Family: Ranunculaceae

Common name: Bane berry

Location: Gustavus, Alaska

ID source: MacLean, Familiar Plants of Coastal Alaska

Names updated using the Taxonomic Names Resolution Service at http://tnrs.iplantcollaborative.org/

Ranunculaceae: Actaea rubra. "Baneberry"

Ranunculaceae: Actaea rubra. "Baneberry"

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: