Family: Ranunculaceae

Common name: Yellow Marsh Marigold

Location: Gustavus, Alaska

ID source: MacLean, Familiar Plants of Coastal Alaska

Names updated using the Taxonomic Names Resolution Service at http://tnrs.iplantcollaborative.org/

Ranunculaceae: Caltha palustris. "Yellow Marsh Marigold"

Ranunculaceae: Caltha palustris. "Yellow Marsh Marigold"

Ranunculaceae: Caltha palustris. "Yellow Marsh Marigold"

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: