ID UNCERTAIN: could be C. canadensis

Family: Cornaceae

Common name: Bog Bunchberry

Location: Gustavus, Alaska – meadow

ID source: Hulten, Flora of Alaska and Neighboring Territories

Names updated using the Taxonomic Names Resolution Service athttp://tnrs.iplantcollaborative.org/

Cornaceae: Cornus suecica. "Bog bunchberry"

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: