Family: Ericaceae

Common name: Kinnikinnick

Location: Gustavus, Alaska – muskeg

ID source: Hulten, Flora of Alaska and Neighboring Territories

Names updated using the Taxonomic Names Resolution Service athttp://tnrs.iplantcollaborative.org/

Ericaceae: Arctostaphylos uva-ursi "Kinnikinnick" - muskeg

Ericaceae: Arctostaphylos uva-ursi "Kinnikinnick" - muskeg

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: