Family: Pyrolaceae

Common name: Shy Maiden

Location: Gustavus, Alaska – forest, spruce

ID source: Hulten, Flora of Alaska and Neighboring Territories

Names updated using the Taxonomic Names Resolution Service at http://tnrs.iplantcollaborative.org/

Pyrolaceae: Moneses uniflora. "Shy maiden"

Pyrolaceae: Moneses uniflora. "Shy maiden"

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: