Family: Rosaceae

Common name: Five-leaved bramble

Location: Gustavus, Alaska – forest, spruce

ID source: MacLean, Familiar Plants of Coastal Alaska

Names updated using the Taxonomic Names Resolution Service athttp://tnrs.iplantcollaborative.org/

Rosaceae:  Psychrobatia pedata "Five-leaved bramble"

Rosaceae:  Psychrobatia pedata "Five-leaved bramble"

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: